Refurbished Gaggia Titanium SS Super-Automatic Espresso Machine

This item has been discontinued
Sorry, we no longer carry this item, but feel free to browse the information and leave comments.

Overview

Back to Top

What’s the buzz about the Gaggia Titanium SS Super-Automatic Espresso Machine ? Stainless steel. Just like the original, the Titanium SS has a stainless steel-lined brewing boiler and separate steaming boiler, a stainless steel front panel, and a stainless steel Turbo Frother. But this edition has even more of the good stuff – it features an entirely stainless steel housing perfectly complemented with the original’s electric blue LED display.

Inside the elegant exterior of the machine, you’ll find the 2 boilers, which allow you to switch instantly from brewing to frothing with no down time and provide excellent temperature stability. And brew you shall. The Titanium SS’s 3 brewing buttons are each programmable to dispense the exact amount of coffee you set them to, so get what you want every time. In addition, the SS allows you to choose to use anywhere from 6 to 9 grams of coffee in each brewing cycle, grind the coffee at your choice of 18 grind settings, and even offers the option of adding preground coffee to the bypass doser instead of using the whole beans in the hopper. Topping off your drink with steamed or frothed milk couldn’t be easier either – the hardest decision you have to make is whether to use the stainless steel Turbo Frother or the included auto frothing attachment.

For further customization, you can select any one of the 5 temperature settings listed in the Titanium’s menu options. From this menu, you also have the ability to program auto on and off times, see how many cups the machine has brewed, turn the actively heated cup warmer on and off, control pregrinding and prebrewing, choose from 8 display languages, and more. You can scroll through each of your options as they appear on the brightly lit LED display, where you’ll also receive messages when the 60oz removable reservoir or 8.5oz bean hopper need to be filled, when the dump box needs to be emptied, or when the machine needs to be descaled. And with the Titanium SS’s removable brew group, routine maintenance is a snap.

The Gaggia Titanium SS comes with a 7 gram coffee scoop, a grinder cleaning brush, and a water hardness test strip.

  • <
  • 1-0 of 0
  • >

Write a Review

Back to Top

Parts

Back to Top
Part Part Number Page/Index
NAT/TRANSP.FLOATING SPACE PLUG MAGIC 9161.050.230 1/2
Float and magnet for water tank 9161.112.150 1/2
Spring for Water Tank Valve, Stainless Steel 126764718 1/2
Screw, SS TSP Torx 10 AB 3.5X9.5 for Sheetmetal 129535721 1/2
Water tank inlet fitting - black/grey 0701.014.150 1/2
3 Prong Power Socket, Molex 12000280 1/2
Bean hopper with knobs 8314007000 1/2
Screw for bean hopper support 129570602 1/2
Lid for bypass doser chute 222802587 1/2
Float for drip tray red rectangular w/ circular tip 145501211 1/2
Brush 127390100 1/2
Screw for control panel support 129512503 1/2
C-Clip, Retention Clip NF11.084 1/2
Lower Door Trim Plate for Titanium, Stainless Steel 127535521 1/2
SS/SS PANNARELLO G100 ASSY. 227431321 1/2
Upper Door Trim Plate for Titanium, Stainless Steel 127535421 1/2
Water Reservoir Grommet, black rubber 145842900 1/2
Washer, Burnished UNI 8842 A4 128310404 1/2
Screw, TCB Philips-Torx 20 M4X8 UNI 8112 ZNP 129573202 1/2
NAT/TRANSP.FLOATING SPACE PLUG MAGIC 9161.050.230 1/2
Float and magnet for water tank 9161.112.150 1/2
Spring for Water Tank Valve, Stainless Steel 126764718 1/2
Screw, SS TSP Torx 10 AB 3.5X9.5 for Sheetmetal 129535721 1/2
Water tank inlet fitting - black/grey 0701.014.150 1/2
3 Prong Power Socket, Molex 12000280 1/2
Screw for bean hopper support 129570602 1/2
Lid for bypass doser chute 222802587 1/2
Spout Assembly with SBS, Titanium Plus 8314023000 1/2
Float for drip tray red rectangular w/ circular tip 145501211 1/2
Brush 127390100 1/2
Screw for control panel support 129512503 1/2
C-Clip, Retention Clip NF11.084 1/2
Screw, Self-Tapping Galvanized Steel for Plastic DI7981P3.5X13Z 1/2
Lower Door Trim Plate for Titanium, Stainless Steel 127535521 1/2
SS/SS PANNARELLO G100 ASSY. 227431321 1/2
Face plate for Titanium, Silver 6314047000 1/2
Water Reservoir Grommet, black rubber 145842900 1/2
Washer, Burnished UNI 8842 A4 128310404 1/2
Screw, TCB Philips-Torx 20 M4X8 UNI 8112 ZNP 129573202 1/2
ULKA PUMP EP5/S 120V-60HZ 12000131 1/2
PEG FOR VALVE IN PLASTIC 9011.1 1/2
Cotter Pin, Retaining Clip for D4 Tube 9011.144 1/2
Brew unit gear motor cover 9161.331.920 1/2
Fuse Mounting bracket for Rapid Steam Boiler 127535319 1/2
Washer, Burnished UNI 8842 A4 128310404 1/2
Rapid steam boiler insulation 147755900 1/2
Motor mount 9121.044 1/2
Brew Unit Drive Motor, 120V 11005214 1/2
Boiler Valve Piston, Plated Brass, 20.9mm 11009019 1/2
Brew Unit Drive Gear, Z12/90 9121.042 1/2
Brew Unit Drive Gear with Keyed Cog, Z108 GRI7016 9121.069.150 1/2
Pin for Boiler Valve Piston, Chromed Brass, 10mm 11009013 1/2
Screw, TCB Philips-Torx 20 M4X8 UNI 8112 ZNP 129573202 1/2
Boiler Support Bracket, Tub Boiler 129025002 1/2
Spring for boiler outlet spout 9011.132 1/2
Washer white Mylar for brew unit motor 9161.132 1/2
Thermostat Mounting Bracket 126838017 1/2
Thermostat retaining clip 126838117 1/2
ULKA PUMP EP5/S 120V-60HZ 12000131 1/2
TEA/BRASS SAFETY VALVE 16-18 BAR ASSY. 11004689 1/2
Thermostat retaining clip 126838117 1/2
PEG FOR VALVE IN PLASTIC 9011.1 1/2
Brew unit gear motor cover 9161.331.920 1/2
Aluminum Tub Boiler V5, 120V 1100W 11004669 1/2
Boiler outlet spout, inlet and support fitting 11002606 1/2
Fuse Mounting bracket for Rapid Steam Boiler 127535319 1/2
Washer, Burnished UNI 8842 A4 128310404 1/2
Rapid steam boiler insulation 147755900 1/2
Motor mount 9121.044 1/2
Brew Unit Drive Motor, 120V 11005214 1/2
Boiler Valve Piston, Plated Brass, 20.9mm 11009019 1/2
Brew Unit Drive Gear, Z12/90 9121.042 1/2
Brew Unit Drive Gear with Keyed Cog, Z108 GRI7016 9121.069.150 1/2
Pin for Boiler Valve Piston, Chromed Brass, 10mm 11009013 1/2
Screw, TCB Philips-Torx 20 M4X8 UNI 8112 ZNP 129573202 1/2
Boiler Support Bracket, Tub Boiler 129025002 1/2
Valve-to-Hose Connector, Chromed Brass 11000750 1/2
Spring for boiler outlet spout 9011.132 1/2
Washer white Mylar for brew unit motor 9161.132 1/2
Grinder mount 9991.103 1/2
BLACK BREW UNIT NEW P107 11004183 1/2
Brew Unit with SBS for Titanium Plus, V2 8g 11004188 1/2
BLACK STEAM FAUCET SUPPORT V2 SMART 11005343 1/2
Internal cover plate, black 9161.345.050 1/2
BLACK BOILER COVER SMART 9161.333.050 1/2
Screw, SS TSP Torx 10 AB 3.5X9.5 for Sheetmetal 129535721 1/2
Internal cover plate with brackets, black 9161.332.050 1/2
Coffee Doser Door Pin 9161.076.150 1/2
Spring for Electromagnetic Grounds Doser 126764818 1/2
Microswitch Support Bracket, Electronic Doser Assy. 9161.072.150 1/2
Ground Coffee Dose Control Compensator 9161.073.150 1/2
C-Clip, Retention Clip NF11.084 1/2
Cotter Pin, Retaining Clip for D4 Tube 9011.144 1/2

Question & Answers

Ask our Community any quesiton you may have about this product! We are happy to help. Back to Top
Recent questions